Competition
CAF Confederation Cup 2020/2021
Africa
Games
Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Thu | 26.Nov.2020 - 23:00 | Sagrada Esperança | Mbabane Swallows | ||||||
Fri | 27.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Alamal Atbara | 1-0 | KVZ | |||||
Fri | 27.Nov.2020 - 16:30 | CI Kamsar | 0-0 | Renaissance | |||||
Fri | 27.Nov.2020 - 18:00 | Monastir | 2-0 | Fasil Ketema | |||||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Musongati | 2-2 | Green Eagles | |||||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 14:00 | Arta / SIHD | 0-1 | Al Mokawloon | |||||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 14:30 | Étoile du Congo | 1-1 | Onze Bravos | |||||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 15:00 | Futuro Kings | 2-1 | Rivers United | |||||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 16:00 | Al-Ittihad | 4-1 | Horseed | |||||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 16:00 | Namungo | 3-0 | Al-Rabita | |||||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 16:30 | Kaloum Star | 1-1 | Tevragh-Zeïne | |||||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 17:00 | Jaraaf | 3-1 | Kano Pillars | |||||
Sat | 28.Nov.2020 - 17:00 | GAMTEL | 0-1 | Tihad Casablanca | |||||
Sun | 29.Nov.2020 - 12:00 | Ngazi Club | 1-5 | NAPSA Stars | |||||
Sun | 29.Nov.2020 - 13:00 | Maniema Union | 0-2 | Bloemfontein Celtic | |||||
Sun | 29.Nov.2020 - 13:30 | Orapa United | 2-1 | AS Kigali | |||||
Sun | 29.Nov.2020 - 15:00 | Ashanti Gold | 0-0 | Salitas | |||||
Sun | 29.Nov.2020 - 15:30 | Unisport | 0-2 | Cotonsport | |||||
Sun | 29.Nov.2020 - 16:00 | Yeelen Olympique | 0-1 | USGN | |||||
Thu | 03.Dec.2020 - 23:00 | Mbabane Swallows | Sagrada Esperança | ||||||
Fri | 04.Dec.2020 - 18:00 | Al Mokawloon | 9-1 | Arta / SIHD | |||||
Sat | 05.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | NAPSA Stars | 4-1 | Ngazi Club | |||||
Sat | 05.Dec.2020 - 13:30 | Bloemfontein Celtic |
0-2 e.t.(0-2) p.g.(3-2) | Maniema Union | |||||
Sat | 05.Dec.2020 - 14:30 | USGN | 1-1 | Yeelen Olympique | |||||
Sat | 05.Dec.2020 - 15:00 | Kano Pillars | 0-0 | Jaraaf | |||||
Sat | 05.Dec.2020 - 16:00 | KVZ | 0-3 | Alamal Atbara | |||||
Sat | 05.Dec.2020 - 18:00 | Salitas | 2-1 | Ashanti Gold | |||||
Sat | 05.Dec.2020 - 19:00 | Tihad Casablanca | GAMTEL | ||||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Fasil Ketema | 2-1 | Monastir | |||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Green Eagles | 2-1 | Musongati | |||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Horseed | 0-3 | Al-Ittihad | |||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | AS Kigali | 1-0 | Orapa United | |||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Al-Rabita | Namungo | ||||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 14:00 | Renaissance | 1-0 | CI Kamsar | |||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 14:00 | Onze Bravos | 0-0 | Étoile du Congo | |||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 14:30 | Cotonsport | 0-1 | Unisport | |||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 15:00 | Rivers United |
2-1 e.t.(2-1) | Futuro Kings | |||||
Sun | 06.Dec.2020 - 16:00 | Tevragh-Zeïne | 1-0 | Kaloum Star | |||||
1st Round | |||||||||
Tue | 22.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Alamal Atbara | 0-1 | Salitas | |||||
Tue | 22.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | NAPSA Stars | 0-0 | Songo | |||||
Tue | 22.Dec.2020 - 14:00 | Sagrada Esperança | 0-1 | Orlando Pirates | |||||
Tue | 22.Dec.2020 - 14:30 | USGN | 1-2 | JS Kabylie | |||||
Tue | 22.Dec.2020 - 15:00 | Al-Ittihad | 0-1 | Pyramids FC | |||||
Tue | 22.Dec.2020 - 16:00 | Al Mokawloon | 0-0 | Etoile du Sahel | 3 | ||||
Wed | 23.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | AS Kigali | 2-0 | KCCA | |||||
Wed | 23.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Monastir | 2-0 | Al Ahli Tripoli | |||||
Wed | 23.Dec.2020 - 13:00 | Green Eagles | 0-2 | Cotonsport | |||||
Wed | 23.Dec.2020 - 14:00 | Namungo | 2-0 | Hilal Obayed | |||||
Wed | 23.Dec.2020 - 14:00 | Onze Bravos | 0-1 | Motema Pembe | |||||
Wed | 23.Dec.2020 - 14:00 | Renaissance | ES Sétif | ||||||
Wed | 23.Dec.2020 - 16:00 | Bloemfontein Celtic | 0-2 | Rivers United | |||||
Wed | 23.Dec.2020 - 16:00 | Tevragh-Zeïne | 0-0 | RSB Berkane | |||||
Wed | 23.Dec.2020 - 17:00 | Jaraaf | 0-1 | San-Pedro | |||||
Wed | 23.Dec.2020 - 19:00 | Tihad Casablanca | 4-0 | Esae | |||||
Tue | 05.Jan.2021 - 13:00 | Hilal Obayed | 3-3 | Namungo | |||||
Tue | 05.Jan.2021 - 14:00 | JS Kabylie | 2-0 | USGN | |||||
Tue | 05.Jan.2021 - 14:30 | Motema Pembe | 2-1 | Onze Bravos | |||||
Tue | 05.Jan.2021 - 14:30 | Cotonsport | 1-0 | Green Eagles | |||||
Tue | 05.Jan.2021 - 16:30 | Pyramids FC | 3-2 | Al-Ittihad | |||||
Tue | 05.Jan.2021 - 17:00 | ES Sétif | Renaissance | ||||||
Wed | 06.Jan.2021 - 13:00 | Esae | 1-1 | Tihad Casablanca | |||||
Wed | 06.Jan.2021 - 13:00 | KCCA | 3-1 | AS Kigali | |||||
Wed | 06.Jan.2021 - 13:00 | Songo | 1-1 | NAPSA Stars | |||||
Wed | 06.Jan.2021 - 13:30 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 0-0 | Monastir | |||||
Wed | 06.Jan.2021 - 16:00 | San-Pedro | 1-2 | Jaraaf | |||||
Wed | 06.Jan.2021 - 17:00 | Orlando Pirates | Sagrada Esperança | ||||||
Wed | 06.Jan.2021 - 17:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 2-1 | Al Mokawloon | 3 | ||||
Wed | 06.Jan.2021 - 18:00 | Salitas | 2-0 | Alamal Atbara | |||||
Wed | 06.Jan.2021 - 18:00 | RSB Berkane | 2-0 | Tevragh-Zeïne | |||||
Sat | 23.Jan.2021 - 15:00 | Rivers United | 3-0 | Bloemfontein Celtic | |||||
Play-offs | |||||||||
Sat | 13.Feb.2021 - 14:00 | CS Sfaxien | 4-1 | AS Kigali | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 12:00 | Gor Mahia | 0-1 | NAPSA Stars | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 13:00 | Nkana | 2-0 | Tihad Casablanca | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 13:00 | Platinum | 0-1 | Jaraaf | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 13:00 | Young Buffaloes | 1-2 | Etoile du Sahel | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 13:00 | Galaxy | 0-3 | Orlando Pirates | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 14:30 | Bouenguidi | 1-0 | Salitas | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 15:00 | Asante Kotoko | 1-2 | ES Sétif | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 15:00 | SONIDEP | 0-1 | Cotonsport | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 15:00 | Enyimba | 1-0 | Rivers United | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 16:00 | Racing d'Abidjan | 0-2 | Pyramids FC | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 16:00 | Stade Malien Bamako | 2-1 | JS Kabylie | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 16:00 | Raja Casablanca | 1-0 | Monastir | |||||
Sun | 14.Feb.2021 - 17:00 | Al Ahli Benghazi | 1-1 | Motema Pembe | |||||
Sat | 20.Feb.2021 - 13:00 | AS Kigali | 1-1 | CS Sfaxien | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 13:00 | NAPSA Stars | 2-2 | Gor Mahia | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 13:00 | Monastir |
1-0 e.t.(1-0) p.g.(5-6) | Raja Casablanca | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 14:30 | Motema Pembe |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(0-1) | Al Ahli Benghazi | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 15:00 | JS Kabylie | 1-0 | Stade Malien Bamako | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 15:00 | Rivers United |
1-0 e.t.(1-0) p.g.(4-5) | Enyimba | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 15:00 | Orlando Pirates | 1-0 | Galaxy | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 15:00 | Cotonsport | 1-0 | SONIDEP | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 16:00 | Pyramids FC | 2-0 | Racing d'Abidjan | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 16:00 | 1º de Agosto | 2-6 | Namungo | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 16:00 | Jaraaf | 1-0 | Platinum | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 17:00 | ES Sétif | 0-0 | Asante Kotoko | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 18:00 | Salitas | 3-1 | Bouenguidi | |||||
Sun | 21.Feb.2021 - 19:00 | Tihad Casablanca | 2-1 | Nkana | |||||
Tue | 23.Feb.2021 - 15:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 2-0 | Young Buffaloes | |||||
Thu | 25.Feb.2021 - 14:00 | Namungo | 1-3 | 1º de Agosto | |||||
Group Stage | |||||||||
Wed | 10.Mar.2021 - 13:00 | Enyimba | 2-1 | Al Ahli Benghazi | Gam1 | 5 | |||
Wed | 10.Mar.2021 - 13:00 | CS Sfaxien | 1-0 | Salitas | Group C | Gam1 | |||
Wed | 10.Mar.2021 - 16:00 | Pyramids FC | 3-0 | Nkana | Group D | Gam1 | |||
Wed | 10.Mar.2021 - 16:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 2-0 | Jaraaf | Group C | Gam1 | |||
Wed | 10.Mar.2021 - 16:00 | Raja Casablanca | 1-0 | Namungo | Group D | Gam1 | |||
Wed | 10.Mar.2021 - 19:00 | RSB Berkane | 2-0 | NAPSA Stars | Gam1 | ||||
Wed | 10.Mar.2021 - 19:00 | JS Kabylie | 1-0 | Cotonsport | Gam1 | ||||
Wed | 10.Mar.2021 - 19:00 | ES Sétif | 0-0 | Orlando Pirates | Gam1 | 14 | |||
Wed | 17.Mar.2021 - 13:00 | Cotonsport | 2-0 | RSB Berkane | Gam2 | ||||
Wed | 17.Mar.2021 - 13:00 | NAPSA Stars | 2-2 | JS Kabylie | Gam2 | ||||
Wed | 17.Mar.2021 - 13:00 | Namungo | 0-2 | Pyramids FC | Group D | Gam2 | |||
Wed | 17.Mar.2021 - 16:00 | Orlando Pirates | 2-1 | Enyimba | Gam2 | 4 | |||
Wed | 17.Mar.2021 - 16:00 | Jaraaf | 1-1 | CS Sfaxien | Group C | Gam2 | |||
Wed | 17.Mar.2021 - 16:00 | Nkana | 0-2 | Raja Casablanca | Group D | Gam2 | |||
Wed | 17.Mar.2021 - 16:00 | Salitas | 1-0 | Etoile du Sahel | Group C | Gam2 | |||
Wed | 17.Mar.2021 - 19:00 | Al Ahli Benghazi | 1-0 | ES Sétif | Gam2 | 5 | |||
Sun | 04.Apr.2021 - 14:00 | Enyimba | 2-1 | ES Sétif | Gam3 | 8 | |||
Sun | 04.Apr.2021 - 14:00 | NAPSA Stars | 0-1 | Cotonsport | Gam3 | 9 | |||
Sun | 04.Apr.2021 - 15:00 | Namungo | 0-1 | Nkana | Group D | Gam3 | 6 | ||
Sun | 04.Apr.2021 - 17:00 | Raja Casablanca | 2-0 | Pyramids FC | Group D | Gam3 | 8 | ||
Sun | 04.Apr.2021 - 17:00 | Jaraaf | 2-0 | Salitas | Group C | Gam3 | |||
Sun | 04.Apr.2021 - 17:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 0-0 | CS Sfaxien | Group C | Gam3 | 4 | ||
Sun | 04.Apr.2021 - 20:00 | Al Ahli Benghazi | 0-0 | Orlando Pirates | Gam3 | 7 | |||
Sun | 04.Apr.2021 - 20:00 | RSB Berkane | 0-0 | JS Kabylie | Gam3 | 12 | |||
Sun | 11.Apr.2021 - 14:00 | Cotonsport | 5-1 | NAPSA Stars | Gam4 | ||||
Sun | 11.Apr.2021 - 14:00 | Nkana | 1-0 | Namungo | Group D | Gam4 | |||
Sun | 11.Apr.2021 - 17:00 | Orlando Pirates | 3-0 | Al Ahli Benghazi | Gam4 | 4 | |||
Sun | 11.Apr.2021 - 17:00 | CS Sfaxien | 2-2 | Etoile du Sahel | Group C | Gam4 | 8 | ||
Sun | 11.Apr.2021 - 20:00 | JS Kabylie | 0-0 | RSB Berkane | Gam4 | 8 | |||
Sun | 11.Apr.2021 - 20:00 | Pyramids FC | 0-3 | Raja Casablanca | Group D | Gam4 | 9 | ||
Sun | 11.Apr.2021 - 20:00 | ES Sétif | 3-0 | Enyimba | Gam4 | 6 | |||
Mon | 12.Apr.2021 - 14:00 | Salitas | 0-1 | Jaraaf | Group C | Gam4 | |||
Wed | 21.Apr.2021 - 14:00 | Cotonsport | 1-2 | JS Kabylie | Gam5 | 2 | |||
Wed | 21.Apr.2021 - 14:00 | Nkana | 0-1 | Pyramids FC | Group D | Gam5 | |||
Wed | 21.Apr.2021 - 14:00 | Orlando Pirates | 0-0 | ES Sétif | Gam5 | ||||
Wed | 21.Apr.2021 - 14:00 | Namungo | 0-3 | Raja Casablanca | Group D | Gam5 | 2 | ||
Wed | 21.Apr.2021 - 17:00 | Salitas | 0-2 | CS Sfaxien | Group C | Gam5 | 2 | ||
Wed | 21.Apr.2021 - 17:00 | NAPSA Stars | 1-0 | RSB Berkane | Gam5 | 1 | |||
Wed | 21.Apr.2021 - 17:00 | Jaraaf | 1-0 | Etoile du Sahel | Group C | Gam5 | 1 | ||
Thu | 22.Apr.2021 - 22:00 | Al Ahli Benghazi | 1-0 | Enyimba | Gam5 | 3 | |||
Wed | 28.Apr.2021 - 20:00 | Pyramids FC | 1-0 | Namungo | Group D | Gam6 | 8 | ||
Wed | 28.Apr.2021 - 22:00 | CS Sfaxien | 0-0 | Jaraaf | Group C | Gam6 | |||
Wed | 28.Apr.2021 - 22:00 | ES Sétif | 1-0 | Al Ahli Benghazi | Gam6 | 6 | |||
Wed | 28.Apr.2021 - 22:00 | Raja Casablanca | 2-0 | Nkana | Group D | Gam6 | 8 | ||
Wed | 28.Apr.2021 - 22:00 | Enyimba | 1-0 | Orlando Pirates | Gam6 | 7 | |||
Wed | 28.Apr.2021 - 22:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 2-1 | Salitas | Group C | Gam6 | 7 | ||
Wed | 28.Apr.2021 - 23:00 | JS Kabylie | 2-1 | NAPSA Stars | Gam6 | 6 | |||
Wed | 28.Apr.2021 - 23:00 | RSB Berkane | 2-1 | Cotonsport | Gam6 | 10 | |||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Sun | 16.May.2021 - 14:00 | Orlando Pirates | 1-1 | Raja Casablanca | 1 | ||||
Sun | 16.May.2021 - 14:00 | Cotonsport | 1-0 | Jaraaf | |||||
Sun | 16.May.2021 - 17:00 | CS Sfaxien | 0-1 | JS Kabylie | 6 | ||||
Sun | 16.May.2021 - 17:00 | Pyramids FC | 4-1 | Enyimba | 8 | ||||
Sun | 23.May.2021 - 14:00 | Enyimba | 1-1 | Pyramids FC | |||||
Sun | 23.May.2021 - 17:00 | Jaraaf | 2-1 | Cotonsport | |||||
Sun | 23.May.2021 - 17:00 | Raja Casablanca | 4-0 | Orlando Pirates | 3 | ||||
Sun | 23.May.2021 - 17:00 | JS Kabylie | 1-1 | CS Sfaxien | 3 | ||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Sun | 20.Jun.2021 - 17:00 | Cotonsport | 1-2 | JS Kabylie | 13 | ||||
Sun | 20.Jun.2021 - 20:00 | Pyramids FC | 0-0 | Raja Casablanca | 16 | ||||
Sun | 27.Jun.2021 - 20:00 | Raja Casablanca |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(5-4) | Pyramids FC | 9 | ||||
Sun | 27.Jun.2021 - 20:00 | JS Kabylie | 3-0 | Cotonsport | 5 | ||||
Final | |||||||||
Sat | 10.Jul.2021 - 20:00 | Raja Casablanca | 2-1 | JS Kabylie | 10 |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
GBR ESP DEU ITA PRT FRA NLD BRA AGO ALB ARE ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DNK DZA ECU EGY EST FIN GBR GHA GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MOZ MYS NGA NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRY QAT ROU RUS SAU SGP SLV SRB STP SVK SVN SWE THA TUN TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL ZAF AFR EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
EUR EUR EUR SOU WOR EUR AFR SOU WOR N/C WOR WOR EUR EUR WOR N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C AFR OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI AFR AFR WOR ASI AFR OCE WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
CAF Confederation Cup - 2020/2021
- 96% 154 / 161 Games
- Home team wins 51.3%
- Draws 21.43%
- Away team wins 27.27%
- Over 1.5 59.74%
- Over 2.5 35.71%
- Over 3.5 12.99%
- Goals 324
- Goals /match 2.1
- Goals /match home 1.27
- Goals /match away 0.83
- Both teams score 35.06%
- Goals after 80' 16.05%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)